News Ticker

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014 Final results

Buchecha ties Roger Gracie with 3 open class world titles at black belt

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014 Final Results

Academies Results

 

Adult Male – World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

1 – Alliance – 97
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 91 3 – Gracie Barra – 69

Adult Female – World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

1 – Alliance – 79
2 – CheckMat – 52
3 – Gracie Humaita – 46

Juvenile – World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

1 – Gracie Barra – 72
2 – Gracie Elite Team – 35 3 – Alliance – 30

Novice – World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

1 – Gracie Elite Team – 45 2 – Gracie Barra – 43
3 – Alliance – 42

 

Athletes Results By Category

 

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

First – Roberto Jose Rivas – Roberto Traven BJJ

Second – Dallas Buck Jackson – Bruno Bastos Association

Third – Shawn Michael Bareiter II – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Anthony Joseph Mantanona – Coachella Valley BJJ

Last Update: 06/01/2014 21:30 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Second – Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos – Z1 Angola

Third – William Neuman Weaver – Coachella Valley BJJ

Third – Vinicius Farias Kossatz – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Jake Richard Denno – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

First – Christopher Michael Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Second – Charles Jess Bayles – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Daniel Joe Ramirez Jr. – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

First – Matheus Magalhães Carvalho – Alliance

Second – Carlos Jesus Olivar Sanchez – Team Lagarto Third – Alberto Garcia Encinas – Zenith BJJ

Third – Maxwell Ruhr – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

First – Ronildo Souza – Pedra 90

Second – Gabriel Vieira Lopes – Alliance

Third – Justin Anthony Fleming-Huerta – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Third – Arliano Filomeno Meireles Auboy – Z1 Angola

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

First – Aliyah Belle Malapit – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Fallon Doris Fratone – Marcio Cruz BJJ

Second – Melanie Raye Gonzales – Gracie Humaita

Third – Jessica Ketlin Cerqueira Santana – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy

First – Olivia Pascua Jollimore – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Brett Kostern – Alliance

Second – Randy Robles – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – Orange County

Third – Luther Villanueva – Alliance

Third – Brayan Alvarado – Bruno Bastos Association

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Jesus Huerta – Alliance

Second – Gabe Adams – Coachella Valley BJJ

Third – Jeffrey Chiang – Alliance

Third – Chance Mickelson – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Miguel Eduardo Villegas Chavez – Gracie Humaita

Second – Lucas Tres Arena de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kyle Hogeland – Team Robson Moura

Third – Baldwin Chu – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Eliud M. Lisboa Gonzalez – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Second – Stephen Towne – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Tyler Harris – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Chase Shafter – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim – Team Manoel Neto BJJ

Second – JC Seaman – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Benjamin Taylor – Gracie Barra

Third – Dustin Monte – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Matthew Scott – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Second – Joseph Kropschot – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Dennis Grogan – Gracie Barra BJJ

Third – Daniel Easton – GF Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Paulo Ricardo Roese – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Manuhiki SHUI SIU WAY – Clark Gracie Team International

Third – DEREK MOREE – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Andres Esteban Quintanilla Vasquez – Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Chagnaadorj Tumurkhuyag – Gracie Elite Team

Second – Omar De La Torre – Gracie Barra

Third – Amos Ratajczyk – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Third – Patrick Diego – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Eric Chibuluzo – Evolution Martial Arts / Arts Martiaux Evolution

Second – Kim Ramires Ellwanger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Dwight Maters – Crispim BJJ BBrothers

Third – javier gonzalez – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Margarita ochoa – Atos JJ USA

Second – Isis de Albuquerque Slomba – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Rita Ochoa Navarro – Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sheryl Thonar – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Neda Khezerian – CheckMat

Second – Crystal Gaxiola – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Alyssa Garcia – Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Andrea Fahl – Abusado Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Alexis Andrade – Team Robson Moura

Second – Kristin Furman – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Andriel Love – Killer Bees BJJ College

Third – Paulete Celebrado – Alliance

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Madison Chase Owning – Team Maxwell

Second – Jessica Peña – Team Maxwell

Third – Alexandria Nunes – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Cassie Schupp – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Natalia Souza Doré – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Anya Kajlich – Gracie Barra

Third – Amy Towne – CheckMat

Third – Leslie Meli – Gracie Sports

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Amber Leibrock – Gracie Elite Team

Second – Julia Avila – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Third – Yvonne Ferreira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sarah smith – Body of Four BJJ/MMA

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Leandra Poole – Gracie Barra

Second – Kimberley Simmons – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Third – Jessenia Oregon – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Shannah Medina – Gracie Humaita

Second – Danielle Stein Martinez – Undisputed

Third – Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Juliana Mara Diniz de Souza – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Chad Hawkins – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Second – Diego Junco – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Third – Luigi Cleto – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – Barry Domingo – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – Bernard Turner – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Second – Rolan Sumabat – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Richard Lopez – Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Third – travis windhorst – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

First – Ryan Kopinski – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Second – Billy English – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Piotr Sapinski – Boston BJJ

Third – Christopher Obeso – TAC Team BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Nick Windham – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Ryan galli – Gracie Barra

Third – Peter Marcu Curva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Felipe Perrotta Bezerra – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Ricardo Ramirez – Gracie Barra

Second – Lorenzo Innocenti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Richard Castillo – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Third – Raul Dorantes – Sampa BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Yavuz Ögüt – Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Matthew Malliski – Gracie Barra

Third – Steve Davis – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Third – James Delsid – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Joseph DeLaura – Soul Fighters BJJ

Second – Erik Perez – Wand Fight Team

Third – Moises Renteria – Clark Gracie Team International

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Andy Villalobos – CheckMat

Second – Morgan Ryono – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Jason Hinds – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – Roy Calloway – Brazilian Top Team

Second – James Woo – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Beau goorey – Alliance

Second – Phillip Blanks – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Third – Khiem Tran – Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Jeff Alegado – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – ryan lindberg – Gracie Elite Team

Second – jacob kappel – Undisputed

Third – Jimmy Park – Gracie Elite Team

Third – reed kotler – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Oleg Mostovoi – BJJ Globetrotters

Second – Courjault Williams – Gracie Barra

Third – Louie Rizo – Sampa BJJ Academy

Third – Edward Juarez – UFC Gym

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Byron Takeuchi – Sampa BJJ Academy

Second – GABRIEL CERA – Gracie Elite Team

Third – david yosha – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Sergio Caro – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Erik Fryman – Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Second – Andres Armeda – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – Sam Leonardi – Nova União

Third – ryan collins – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Jeff Powell – Gracie Humaita

Second – Oscar Cordoba – Gracie Barra

Third – Osvaldo Martinez – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Third – Dwayne Johnston – Island Top Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Danny Gonzalez – Paragon BJJ Academy

Second – Koritnik GRAVES – Nova União

Third – STEVE TARANGO – Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Nolan Archer – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster

First – Timothy Jasper Mendoza Triguero – Roberto Traven BJJ

Second – Kobe Paul Adolph – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – João Victor de Oliveira Costa – GF Team

Second – Corey Marcus Dorsey II – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Brandon Keith Miller – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Khaserdene Narangerel – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

First – Henrique Salgado do Amaral – Gracie Barra

Second – Bumbayar Shirnen – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Michael Ray Basaldu Jr. – Atos JJ USA

Third – Brad Matthew Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

First – Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza – Gracie Elite Team

Second – Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior – Associação Oriente

Third – John Thomas Hicks II – Power MMA

Third – John Anthony Gloria – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

First – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – Gracie Barra

Second – Matheus Mello de Figueiredo Fortes – Gracie Humaita

Third – Moises Maittre – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Brandon Gutierrez – Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Second – Lance William Thornton – Bruno Bastos Association

Third – Shakeel Sammady – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – Roman Gregory Reich – Ricardo “Rey” Diogo BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Mustafa Tobah – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Gabriel de Oliveira Haddad Duarte – Lótus Club

Second – Khaled Dassan – Buffalo BJJ Academy

Third – Lkhagvadorj Batjargal – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – Gracie Barra

Second – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Third – Lance William Thornton – Bruno Bastos Association

Third – Shakeel Sammady – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather

First – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – Gracie Humaita

Second – Star Sereena Chase – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Ulrika Filippa Koski – Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Third – Mikaela Brenna Carpenter – Power MMA

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

First – Adriana Vukovic – Rio Grappling Club Europe

Second – Kylee Madison Roque – Power MMA

Third – Brooke Lynn Nancy Albauer – Memphis BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

First – Angela Julia Sterpu Koren – Art of Roll

Second – Victoria Aguilar – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super Heavy

First – Yasmin Dorighetti Parga Bouza – Gracie Barra

Second – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

First – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Angela Julia Sterpu Koren – Art of Roll

Third – Victoria Aguilar – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

First – Justin Bryan Rebolloso – Bruno Bastos Association

Second – João Pedro Oliveira Veríssimo dos Santos – Soul Fighters BJJ

Third – Myagmardorj Batgerel – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Tugsjargal Dugarjav – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance

Second – Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio – GF Team

Third – Jami Eloi – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Antonio José Escobedo Reynoso – Renato Tavares Association

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

First – Thomas Foster Kennedy – Knuckleup Fitness

Second – Andryo Bernardes Werenicz – Alliance

Third – Richard Wolfgang Steel – Zenith BJJ

Third – Damion Shaun Oranday – Elite Mixed Martial Arts

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

First – Austin Kells – Bruno Bastos Association

Second – Joseph Angel Aman Jr. – American Top Team

Third – David Augustine Fraser – Gracie Barra

Third – Italo Moura de Azevedo – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra

Second – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Kenan Eregli – Team Popovitch

Third – Levi Jones-Leary – Garage Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Arian de Melo Macêdo – Gracie Barra

Second – Leonardo Teixeira Lara – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Henrique Nóbrega e Silva – Integração / EOFC

Third – Nicholas Antonio Fiore – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Emanuel Neponuceno de Castro – CheckMat

Second – Bryan Mendes Correa – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça – Team Nogueira

Third – Joshua Aman Manczak – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super Heavy

First – André Luiz Novaes Porfirio – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Second – Garrett Lee Waltzer – Gracie Barra

Third – Tristin James Sutton – Stable Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra

Second – Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto – Gracie Barra

Third – Joshua Aman Manczak – CheckMat

Third – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

First – Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers – Alliance

Second – Liza Patrice Napala Paez – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Third – Yasmine Maddison Bann – Nova União

Third – Melissa Angela Chua – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

First – Jasmine Elizabeth Hale – Alliance

Second – Nicole Kimberley Jones – CheckMat

Third – Amanda Salustiano B de Oliveira – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

First – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita

Second – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team

Third – Faith Rachelle Marcum – Team Robson Moura

Third – Allyson Katherine Todd – Warrior Way

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy

First – Geneziz Aly Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super Heavy

First – Jayronne Keleneka Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Urankhishig Khandsuren – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

First – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team

Second – Jayronne Keleneka Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Geneziz Aly Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

Third – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Matheus Viana Magalhães – GF Team

Second – Jonata Gomes Ramos – CheckMat

Third – Richard Allen Salas – Undisputed

Third – Jonathan Nicholas Carrion – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Mason Monsevais – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Jose D Cadavid – American Top Team

Third – Malachi Edmond – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Spencer Nogawa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Ruben Coronado – Atos JJ USA

Third – Dionatan Alexsander Santos Wiggers – Alliance JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Luan Gustavo Frasson – Zenith BJJ

Second – Michael T. Maher Jr. – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra

Third – Alexander Baffoun – Art of Roll

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Murilo Lima Tavares – Alliance

Second – Anderson Costa da Silva – Alliance

Third – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Guigo JJ Third – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida – CheckMat

Second – River Dillon – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra

Third – Sean Coates – Gracie Barra JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Paul Hartt Jr – Team Robson Moura

Second – Felipe Rocha – Alliance

Third – Dinko Bektic – BJJ Revolution Team

Third – Hygor Brito da Silva – Clube Omar Salum

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance

Second – Hygor Donati Beck – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Matt McDonald – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Joshua Smith – SBG International (SBGI)

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Matthew Heath McCormick – Bruno Bastos Association

Second – max necochea – Undisputed

Third – Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra

Second – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance

Third – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra

Third – Anderson Costa da Silva – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Katie Yamashita – Alliance

Second – stephanie cantu – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Jessica Duncan – Knuckleup Fitness

Third – Kessya Boni Takeuchi – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Jhanyne Galvão Pacote – Boca Team

Second – Anna Burdette – Alliance International

Third – Miriam Villar – Bruno Bastos Association

Third – Rachel Karen Kovach – Fight Sports

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita

Second – Rachel Claire Ranschau – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Sierra Rae Edward – Miami WMB

Third – Kat Gibson – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

First – April Parks – Team Jucao USA

Second – Victoria Hansson – CheckMat

Third – Marta Papini – Alliance

Third – Natália Zumba de Souza – Alliance International

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Martina Gramenius – Alliance International

Second – Maria Runquist – Alliance

Third – solange reyner – Wolfpack BJJ

Third – Ana Paula Coelho Gurjão – Castro Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita

Second – Géssica da Fontoura Ventura – Alliance

Third – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers

Third – Demi Lee Butler – Will/Machado

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Ayisha Issa – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Heather Caylor – Nova União

Third – Danielle Alves Fontes – G13 BJJ

Third – JoAnna Smith – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Elizabeth Becker – Mike Moses’ Competition Team

Third – Rondah Jackson – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Virginia Perez – Fight Sports

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita

Third – Martina Gramenius – Alliance International

Third – Natália Zumba de Souza – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Eduardo Barboza da Silva – GF Team

Second – Taku Ishii – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kevin Ortiz – Zenith BJJ

Third – David Herrera Jr. – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Michael Musumeci Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance

Third – Yuta Shimada – Nexusense

Third – Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra

Third – Caio Rigante Nunes – Alliance

Third – Rodrigo Costa – Nova União Australia

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes – CheckMat

Second – Robson Tanno – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario – Alliance

Third – Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra

Second – Kauan Argimon Barboza – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – John Combs – Easton BJJ

Third – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance

Second – Dan Borovic – Brasa JJ

Third – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União

Third – Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – Fight Sports

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo – Gracie Barra

Second – Jesse Urholin – Alliance

Third – Logan Jewell – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team

Third – Valtteri Serimaa – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Admilson Gobi Junior – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Luis Paulo Lima Santos – Bon Sai JJ

Third – Alfonso Joel Washington Jr – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Casey Hellenberg – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra

Second – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance

Third – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Outi Järvilehto – Brasa CTA

Second – Lan Ta – Cia Paulista – International

Third – Maria Henderson – JCBJJ

Third – Noriko Akimoto – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 International

Second – Anna Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ

Third – Kate Wilson – Guigo JJ International

Third – AMAL AMJAHID – The Gym

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – CheckMat

Second – Danielle Renee Alvarez – Bruno Bastos Association

Third – Carol Fan – CFS BJJ

Third – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Aarae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Larissa Paes da Silva – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat

Third – MARIA SHKVARUNETS – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team

Second – amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ

Third – Yuki Uchiyama – Paraestra Chiba

Third – veronica mota – BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Laurel Hope Aiken – Alliance

Second – Ryan Christine Rogge – American Top Team

Third – tereza cordeiro de souza – Gracie Barra

Third – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling – CheckMat

Second – Maia Matalon – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sugar Myagmar – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Julia Forrester – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Jonna Karoliina Konivuori – Alliance

Second – Satricia Knake – Cia Paulista

Third – valentina bigman – Brasa CTA

Third – Hana Fisher Silva – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team

Second – amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ

Third – Kate Wilson – Guigo JJ International

Third – Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Huendel Dinelly Osaki – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
Second – Kei Ito – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Henry Iribe – Alliance
Third – Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Ram Ananda – Alliance

Second – Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat

Third – Mathias Jardin – GF Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Marcio Andre Costa Barbosa Jr. – Nova União

Second – Isaac Doederlein – Alliance

Third – Jeffrey Timothy Cummings – Alliance International

Third – Rodrigo Batista de Lima – American Top Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

First – Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Alex Cabanes Gisbert – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sean Patrick Fisher – Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Mansher Khera – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco – Alliance International

Second – Dillon Danis – Alliance

Third – Felipe Cesar Silva – Barbosa JJ e MMA

Third – Andreas M Sebastian Brosché Jonsson – Frontline Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio – GF Team

Second – Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

Third – Matheus Oliveira Diniz – Alliance

Third – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Jeffery John Boudreaux – Roberto Traven BJJ

Third – Roberto Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – André Cavalcante da Silva – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Kauê Vitorino Damasceno – Nova União

Third – Djalma Spindola de Athaydes Neto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kari Tapani Peltola – Hilti BJJ Tampere

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva – GF Team

Second – Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – John Leslie Hansen – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Third – Otavio de Souza Nalati – Guigo JJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Felipe Cesar Silva – Barbosa JJ e MMA

Third – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra Shinagawa

Second – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

Third – Tassia Vanessa Ferreira-Cummings – Gracie Barra

Third – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Karen Deisy Antunes Souza – CheckMat

Third – Eirin Cathrine Nygren – Frontline Academy

Third – Jennifer Turner – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

First – Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Amanda Loewen – SBG International (SBGI)

Third – Jennifer Modesta Recinos – Gracie Humaita

Third – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance

Second – Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra

Third – Gisellen Mc Comb Lima – Gracie Humaita

Third – Lola Newsom – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Sijara Jihan Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BBrothers

Third – Teresa Nien Tsu Ho – BJJ Revolution Team – International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance

Second – Carina Curvelo Santi – G13 BJJ

Third – Samella Shohamy Lopes Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team Second – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ

Third – Angelena Ormonde – Gracie Barra

Third – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance

Second – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance

Third – Samella Shohamy Lopes Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance

Second – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Third – Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan – Alliance International

Third – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Guilherme Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Third – Carlos Vieira Holanda – CheckMat

Third – Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance

Third – Mario Sergio Names Reis – Alliance

Third – Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva – Academia Saikoo

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

First – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance

Second – Jonathan Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Michael Alexandre Langhi – Alliance

Third – Roberto Satoshi de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Second – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra

Third – Victor de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra

Third – Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Braulio de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra

Second – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra

Third – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra

Second – Andre Luiz Leite Galvão – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Rafael Lovato Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Dimitrius Soares Souza – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team

Second – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance

Third – Leonardo Pires Nogueira – Alliance

Third – Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva – Brasa CTA

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat

Second – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – CheckMat

Third – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team

Third – Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat

Second – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team

Third – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Shiho Yaginuma – Nexusense

Second – Marcela Lawton – New England United BJJ

Third – Melissa A Danforth – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team

Second – Ariadne de Oliveira – Mestre Wilson

Third – Leticia Ribeiro Neves dos Santos – Gracie Humaita

Third – Nyjah Michea Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat

Second – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo – GF Team

Third – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita

Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Third – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra

Third – Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes – Academia CM System

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat

Second – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team

Third – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat

Third – Sophia J Drysdale – Zenith BJJ

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Ana Laura Gonçalves Cordeiro – Gracie Barra

Second – Hannette Quadros Staack – Brazil 021 International

Third – Carolyn Stephenson – Gracie Elite Team

Third – Polyana Lago Barbosa – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Andresa Correa – Alliance

Second – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ

Third – Luzia Carmem Santana P. Fernandes – Gracie Barra

Third – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Second – Andréa Mc Comb Pereira – Gracie Humaita

Third – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita

Second – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat

Third – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ

Third – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Al Batal Season 2 Episode 5 (English Subtitles)